Share This


2014 Augusta Broad Street Ramble Results

Presented by Bank of America


















BROAD STREET RAMBLE
AUGUSTA, GA
OCTOBER 25, 2014
USA TRACK AND FIELD CERTIFIED COURSE
(AGE GROUPS AT END)

Place   Bib #   Name                   FINISH TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     171   NDHLOVU, PARDON        00:30:35.68    4:56  M       27    AUGUSTA          GA           
    2     292   ROSS, DUSTIN           00:31:53.08    5:09  M       22    RIFLE            CO           
    3     119   JOHNSON, MATTHEW       00:33:47.91    5:27  M       23    AUGUSTA          GA           
    4     107   HOLTON, CLAY           00:34:43.18    5:36  M       26    AUGUSTA          GA           
    5       6   ALDRIDGE, ADAM         00:35:08.18    5:40  M       23    AUGUSTA          GA           
    6     111   HUCKEBA, SHANE         00:35:33.31    5:44  M       22    DACULA           GA           
    7     132   LAMAR, JUWAN           00:35:59.28    5:48  M       16    GROVETOWN        GA           
    8     235   VERNON, JONATHAN       00:38:18.06    6:11  M       16    EVANS            GA           
    9      84   GALLAGHER, IRA         00:38:47.13    6:15  M       27    SOUTHERN PINES   NC           
   10     241   WARD, ADAM             00:39:06.16    6:18  M       37    AUGUSTA          GA           
   11     252   WHITEHEAD, CARL        00:39:40.15    6:24  M       19    AUGUSTA          GA           
   12     102   HATCHER, TRAVIS        00:39:49.36    6:25  M       44    HARLEM           GA           
   13       3   AGCAOILI, ANTHONY      00:39:51.51    6:26  M       15    EVANS            GA           
   14       4   AGCAOILI, NATE         00:39:52.12    6:26  M       14    EVANS            GA           
   15      22   BALLANCE, SCOTT        00:40:16.07    6:30  M       45    EVANS            GA           
   16      91   GREENE, CLINT          00:40:18.91    6:30  M       39    EVANS            GA           
   17     118   JOHNSON, AARON         00:40:58.76    6:36  M       43    AUGUSTA          GA           
   18     223   SPINA, TONY            00:41:45.52    6:44  M       31    AUGUSTA          GA            
   19     295   SPRINKLE, CHRIS        00:42:25.94    6:50  M       49    AUGUSTA          GA           
   20     170   NASSER, RICHARD        00:42:32.36    6:52  M       27    MARTINEZ         GA           
   21     272   FRAILS, STEVEN         00:42:33.24    6:52  M       48    AUGUSTA          GA           
   22     174   NORTON, TOM            00:43:07.65    6:57  M       52    EVANS            GA           
   23     288   DAUST, SANDRA          00:43:12.15    6:58  F       47    AUGUSTA          GA           
   24     238   VIEUX, WENER           00:43:20.73    6:59  M       40    EVANS            GA           
   25      86   GALLOWAY, TOMMY        00:43:46.12    7:04  M       34    AUGUSTA          GA           
   26     274   LESESENE, LAWRENCE     00:44:15.32    7:08  M       38    AUGUSTA          GA           
   27      75   FEE, KYLE              00:44:23.59    7:10  M       22    MARTINEZ         GA           
   28      85   GALLAGHER, NAOMI       00:44:32.24    7:11  F       35    SOUTHERN PINES   NC           
   29      46   CHIAPPONE, ALETHEA     00:44:54.22    7:15  F       25    AUGUSTA          GA           
   30      94   HAIR, LAWTON           00:45:09.50    7:17  M       27    CLARKS HILL      SC           
   31     134   LAWSON, GEORGE         00:45:23.06    7:19  M       66    AIKEN            SC           
   32      28   BEST, WILLIAM          00:45:31.48    7:20  M       47    EVANS            GA           
   33     176   OERMAN, JENNIFER       00:45:43.74    7:22  F       35    AIKEN            SC           
   34     226   SWANSON, BRAD          00:46:07.91    7:26  M       53    AIKEN            SC           
   35     143   LUTZ, JOSEPH           00:46:13.60    7:27  M       35    MARTINEZ         GA           
   36     182   PETERSON, COREY        00:46:17.81    7:28  M       52    EVANS            GA           
   37      67   EDDY, TERESA           00:46:19.28    7:28  F       37    TRENTON          SC           
   38     209   SCOTT, DAVID           00:46:38.82    7:31  M       52    AUGUSTA          GA           
   39     183   PIPER, NATHANIEL       00:46:41.71    7:32  M       35    EVANS            GA           
   40     120   JOHNSTON, MEREDITH     00:46:53.59    7:34  F       28    N AUGUSTA        SC           
   41     116   IRWIN, KEITH           00:47:07.90    7:36  M       42    MARTINEZ         GA           
   42     225   STROBEL, BECKY         00:47:12.76    7:37  F       34    GROVETOWN        GA           
   43     196   ROBERTS, KYLE          00:47:19.50    7:38  M       31    AIKEN            SC           
   44     163   MIELCK, DANIELLE       00:47:22.15    7:38  F       34    EVANS            GA           
   45      40   CARLON, DAN            00:47:30.13    7:40  M       27    ALBANY           GA           
   46     189   PRUETT, CORY           00:47:33.31    7:40  M       32    EVANS            GA           
   47      99   HARRIS, STEPHEN        00:47:38.50    7:41  M       31    EVANS            GA           
   48     283   CRANDALL, JAMES        00:47:41.26    7:41  M       58    HEPHZIBAH        GA           
   49     124   JOSEPH, ALLAN          00:47:46.17    7:42  M       45    N AUGUSTA        SC           
   50      39   CARAWAY, MICHAEL       00:47:49.86    7:43  M       31    GROVETOWN        GA           
   51     144   MAHONEY, RYAN          00:47:50.30    7:43  M       30    AUGUSTA          GA           
   52     245   WEAVER, CLEAT          00:47:58.11    7:44  M       44    EVANS            GA           
   53      13   ARD, DALTON            00:47:59.30    7:44  M       15    AIKEN            SC           
   54     255   WILLIAMS, REAGAN       00:48:13.15    7:47  M       35    GROVETOWN        GA           
   55     175   O'GRADY, MICHAEL       00:48:53.55    7:53  M       32    AUGUSTA          GA           
   56     277   MARK, DAMIEN           00:49:02.92    7:55  M       30    AUGUSTA          GA           
   57     219   SLEEPER, MIKE          00:49:08.87    7:55  M       47    EVANS            GA           
   58     281   CANNON, GLENN          00:49:15.93    7:57  M       49    AUGUSTA          GA           
   59     237   VICKREY, NICOLE        00:49:26.53    7:58  F       30    EVANS            GA           
   60     205   SANDERLIN, KAMI        00:49:38.47    8:00  F       33    SYLVANIA         GA           
   61     228   TITUS, ANGELICA        00:49:51.10    8:02  F       33    HARLEM           GA           
   62     190   PRUETT, RICK           00:49:58.10    8:04  M       60    EVANS            GA           
   63     276   ADAMS, JONATHAN        00:50:02.77    8:04  M       34    AUGUSTA          GA           
   64     201   RUARK, MIKE            00:50:07.45    8:05  M       38    MARTINEZ         GA           
   65     162   MICHAEL, DEAN          00:50:09.89    8:05  M       45    EVANS            GA           
   66     282   DROSS, KAREN           00:50:11.23    8:06  F       51    AUGUSTA          GA           
   67     151   MCCLAIN, MARGUERITE    00:50:14.93    8:06  F       32    AUGUSTA          GA           
   68     231   TOWNSEND, ALEX         00:50:19.94    8:07  M       48    AUGUSTA          GA           
   69     262   YOUNG, DEBORAH         00:50:21.02    8:07  F       48    AUGUSTA          GA           
   70     103   HENDRIX, ED            00:50:21.10    8:07  M       59    N AUGUSTA        SC           
   71      69   EISENMAN, GORDON       00:50:23.84    8:08  M       48    AUGUSTA          GA           
   72     115   IRISH, JIM             00:50:33.99    8:09  M       62    AUGUSTA          GA           
   73     216   SIMON, DOUG            00:50:34.54    8:09  M       35    MARTINEX         GA           
   74      32   BRADFORD, MARK         00:50:34.55    8:09  M       43    AIKEN            SC           
   75      71   ENOCHS, JASON          00:50:34.84    8:09  M       44    HEPHZIBAH        GA           
   76      92   GREENE, JONATHAN       00:50:41.12    8:10  M       11    EVANS            GA           
   77     291   RAMP, STEPHEN          00:50:54.40    8:13  M       58    MARTINEZ         GA           
   78     250   WHITE, DALE            00:50:57.77    8:13  M       58    GROVETOWN        GA           
   79       2   AGCAOILI, ANGELA       00:50:59.31    8:13  F       11    EVANS            GA           
   80      64   DOLCE, JAMES           00:51:12.79    8:15  M       42    GROVETOWN        GA           
   81      44   CASTELLAT, LOUIS       00:51:28.88    8:18  M       49    AUGUSTA          GA           
   82     240   WALRAVEN, JOHN         00:51:29.62    8:18  M       67    AUGUSTA          GA           
   83      14   ARD, KEVIN             00:51:31.11    8:19  M       42    AIKEN            SC           
   84      54   CRAWFORD, RICKY        00:51:32.79    8:19  M       29    GROVETOWN        GA           
   85     200   ROSE, BARBARA          00:51:44.96    8:21  F       52    N AUGUSTA        SC           
   86     248   WELLS, C               00:51:50.34    8:22  M       44    GROVETOWN        GA           
   87      55   DANNER, EUGENE         00:51:59.78    8:23  M       64    MARTINEZ         GA           
   88      48   COLBURN, JEFFREY       00:52:08.70    8:25  M       48    AUGUSTA          GA           
   89       8   ALLEN, KYLE            00:52:11.46    8:25  M       35    MARTINEZ         GA           
   90     204   SANCKEN, JUSTIN        00:52:13.84    8:25  M       33    AUGUSTA          GA           
   91     251   WHITE, STEPHANY        00:52:18.74    8:26  F       59    GROVETOWN        GA           
   92     230   TOWNS, STEPHEN         00:52:27.20    8:28  M       33    AUGUSTA          GA           
   93     290   HOWELL, ANDY           00:52:29.28    8:28  M       52    EVANS            GA           
   94      76   FEE, WHITNEY           00:52:41.58    8:30  F       28    MARTINEZ         GA           
   95      53   CORBITT, AMY           00:52:45.46    8:30  F       40    N AUGUSTA        SC           
   96     269   DAY, PAUL              00:52:51.43    8:31  M       49    AUGUSTA          GA           
   97      81   FORD, ROBERT           00:52:59.34    8:33  M       55    MARTINEZ         GA           
   98      15   ARD, PATTY             00:53:11.91    8:35  F       45    AIKEN            SC           
   99     293   REDDEN, MARTY          00:53:16.53    8:35  M       54    WAYNESBORO       GA           
  100     159   MCLEROY, PAUL          00:53:33.51    8:38  M       47    GROVETOWN        GA           
  101     160   MCLYMAN, TED           00:53:41.38    8:40  M       63    EVANS            GA           
  102     138   LEWIS, MARY            00:53:42.37    8:40  F       36    EVANS            GA           
  103     242   WARREN, KEY            00:53:48.80    8:41  M       39    MARTINEZ         GA           
  104     243   WARREN, LISA           00:53:50.09    8:41  F       39    MARTINEZ         GA           
  105     156   MCKAY, MOLLY           00:53:52.09    8:41  F       40    EVANS            GA           
  106     172   NIKLINSKI, SUSAN       00:53:54.27    8:42  F       51    EVANS            GA           
  107     261   YAWN, SARA             00:54:02.71    8:43  F       33    AUGUSTA          GA           
  108      36   BUSBEE, RUSS           00:54:18.59    8:45  M       61    AIKEN            SC           
  109      82   FRANZ, NADIA           00:54:25.80    8:47  F       23    EVANS            GA           
  110     221   SPENCER, ANNA          00:54:25.80    8:47  F       25    AUGUSTA          GA           
  111     278   TYLER, AARON           00:54:28.24    8:47  M       34    AUGUSTA          GA           
  112      17   BAGWELL, DAVID         00:54:58.41    8:52  M       34    EVANS            GA           
  113     181   PERSENAIRE, DAVID      00:54:58.44    8:52  M       35    N AUGUSTA        SC           
  114     271   JOE, DENNIS            00:55:02.25    8:53  M       60    AUGUSTA          GA           
  115      30   BLAKE, BRAD            00:55:02.70    8:53  M       33    EVANS            GA           
  116      50   COOPER, NORMAN         00:55:10.13    8:54  M       54    MARTINEZ         GA           
  117      56   DAVIS, CORINA          00:55:14.65    8:55  F       49    KEYSVILLE        GA           
  118     109   HORNE, REGGIE          00:55:24.35    8:56  M       39    GROVETOWN        GA           
  119     211   SEITZ, SARAH           00:55:26.96    8:56  F       22    MARTINEZ         GA           
  120     234   VERNON, DAVID          00:55:31.33    8:57  M       36    MARTINEZ         GA           
  121     146   MARSHALL, ASHLEY       00:55:44.05    8:59  F       10    EVANS            GA           
  122     149   MARSHALL, WES          00:55:44.54    8:59  M       39    EVANS            GA           
  123       9   AMOS, CHRIS            00:55:52.49    9:01  M       46    N AUGUSTA        SC           
  124      49   COOPER, JESSICA        00:55:53.03    9:01  F       33    GROVETOWN        GA           
  125      89   GODDEN, PAUL           00:55:53.30    9:01  M       50    AUGUSTA          GA           
  126      78   FIGAS, TARA            00:56:02.55    9:02  F       27    EUREKA           CA           
  127     133   LAPHAM, KRIS           00:56:06.76    9:03  M       29    AUGUSTA          GA           
  128     139   LEWIS, MELISSA         00:56:09.25    9:03  F       29    EVANS            GA           
  129      95   HALL, CHRISTINE        00:56:11.99    9:04  F       44    WASHINGTON       GA           
  130     247   WEINSTEIN, MARK        00:56:25.69    9:06  M       57    AUGUSTA          GA           
  131     158   MCLEISH, CARRIE        00:56:35.94    9:08  F       43    EVANS            GA           
  132      73   EVANS, CYNTHIA         00:57:03.06    9:12  F       42    AUGUSTA          GA           
  133     212   SHACKELFORD, PHILLIP   00:57:06.52    9:13  M       27    MARTINEZ         GA           
  134     224   STEWART, RUSS          00:57:07.05    9:13  M       28    AUGUSTA          GA           
  135     165   MILLER, AMY            00:57:25.19    9:16  F       36    EVANS            GA           
  136      74   EWIN, RYAN             00:57:26.31    9:16  M       28    MARTINEZ         GA           
  137     130   KRUPP, CHRISTIANE      00:57:46.80    9:19  F       24    EVANS            GA           
  138      90   GRAHAM, DONNA GAIL     00:57:55.59    9:20  F       43    AIKEN            SC           
  139     104   HICKMAN, JULIA         00:57:58.07    9:21  F       50    EVANS            GA           
  140      41   CARPENTER, LAURA       00:57:58.61    9:21  F       51    N AUGUSTA        SC           
  141      26   BENTLEY, CHRIS         00:58:08.81    9:23  M       44    AUGUSTA          GA           
  142     131   KULIKOWSKI, MICHAEL    00:58:15.54    9:24  M       54    HEPHZIBAH        GA           
  143      23   BANKER, FRANCIS        00:58:16.39    9:24  M       60    MARTINEZ         GA           
  144     217   SIOBHAN, KELLY         00:58:32.02    9:26  F       52    N AUGUSTA        SC           
  145     249   WERTH, DAVID           00:58:50.45    9:29  M       46    AIKEN            SC           
  146     259   WOODALL, NEIL          00:58:55.34    9:30  M       31    AUGUSTA          GA           
  147     236   VERNON, MARLO          00:59:14.67    9:33  F       35    MARTINEZ         GA           
  148     220   SMITH, LEVI            00:59:21.06    9:34  M       31    AUGUSTA          GA           
  149     123   JORDAN, KIM            00:59:35.63    9:37  F       40    AUGUSTA          GA           
  150     210   SEIGLER, DONNA         00:59:36.64    9:37  F       52    MARTINEZ         GA           
  151      79   FISHER, LIZ            01:00:08.34    9:42  F       35    AUGUSTA          GA           
  152     154   MCGOWAN, SHARON        01:00:11.34    9:42  F       39    N AUGUSTA        SC           
  153     100   HARRISON, JENNIFER     01:00:13.91    9:43  F       31    GROVETOWN        GA           
  154      34   BROWN, KRISTEN         01:00:22.36    9:44  F       29    CHARLOTTE        NC           
  155      35   BROWN, W. ERIC         01:00:22.45    9:44  M       30    EVANS            GA           
  156     263   YOUNG, PATRICK         01:00:24.95    9:45  M       55    AUGUSTA          GA           
  157     193   REEVES, CASEY          01:00:31.68    9:46  M       40    EVANS            GA           
  158     106   HIXON, DAVID           01:00:39.30    9:47  M       49    BEECH ISLAND     SC           
  159      60   DEMEDICIS, RICHARD     01:00:43.10    9:48  M       50    WARRENVILLE      SC           
  160     273   COOKE, LORI            01:00:45.39    9:48  F       29    AUGUSTA          GA           
  161     178   PACE, ALICE            01:00:46.30    9:48  F       49    GROVETOWN        GA           
  162     180   PEEL, DAWN             01:01:01.27    9:50  F       40    EVANS            GA           
  163     260   WOODLIEF, CARMEN       01:01:15.43    9:53  F       62    AUGUSTA          GA           
  164      61   DIXON, ALLISON         01:01:29.93    9:55  F       35    AUGUSTA          GA           
  165     184   PISTRITTO, LAUREN      01:01:31.90    9:55  F       31    EVANS            GA           
  166     185   PISTRITTO, MATT        01:01:32.27    9:55  M       33    EVANS            GA           
  167      93   GRIFFITH, MIKE         01:01:46.46    9:58  M       54    N AUGUSTA        SC           
  168     157   MCKINNEY, SHANNAN      01:01:47.34    9:58  F       45    N AUGUSTA        SC           
  169     239   VON HILLEBRANDT, ERI   01:01:49.15    9:58  M       48    HEPHZIBAH        GA           
  170     167   MULLER, GARON          01:01:55.12    9:59  M       28    AUGUSTA          GA           
  171     164   MIKOLAJEWSKI, AMY      01:02:03.31   10:00  F       30    LEXINGTON        KY           
  172     191   RAINES, AMANDA         01:02:03.52   10:00  F       30    TALLAHASSEE      FL           
  173     125   KILLIPS, BRIAN         01:02:11.73   10:02  M       36    AUGUSTA          GA           
  174     287   KURILKO, NATALIE       01:02:13.18   10:02  F       35    GROVETOWN        GA           
  175      12   ANGEL, ALBERT          01:02:13.64   10:02  M       37    GROVETOWN        GA           
  176     141   LIPECKY, STEPHANIE     01:02:18.16   10:03  F       44    EVANS            GA           
  177     232   TRAN, DIANA            01:02:19.96   10:03  F       22    MARTINEZ         GA           
  178     233   TRAN, THANH            01:02:23.60   10:04  M       52    MARTINEZ         GA           
  179     177   OGLESBY, CHRISTINE     01:02:35.97   10:06  F       34    AUGUSTA          GA           
  180     246   WEINSTEIN, JULIA       01:02:39.06   10:06  F       53    AUGUSTA          GA           
  181     285   BROOKS, CARRIE         01:02:43.08   10:07  F       35    MARTINEZ         GA           
  182     284   BRAGG, KIM             01:02:43.35   10:07  F       51    AUGUSTA          GA           
  183     265   SKALAK, BRADLEY        01:03:01.92   10:10  M       23    AUGUSTA          GA           
  184      24   BATSON, CRYSTAL        01:03:30.42   10:15  F       29    GROVETOWN        GA           
  185      72   EUBANKS, WALTER        01:03:38.37   10:16  M       66    AUGUSTA          GA           
  186     126   KILLIPS, HEATHER       01:03:43.29   10:17  F       37    AUGUSTA          GA           
  187     108   HORNE, AMY             01:03:52.66   10:18  F       38    GROVETOWN        GA           
  188     264   SKALAK, CHRISTY        01:03:55.12   10:19  F       50    AUGUSTA          GA           
  189     187   PRACHT, ERIKA          01:03:56.42   10:19  F       54    N AUGUSTA        SC           
  190     113   HUTCHESON, LIBBY       01:04:02.62   10:20  F       40    GROVETOWN        GA           
  191     199   ROSA, SUSAN            01:04:12.21   10:21  F       39    AIKEN            SC           
  192     279   GILLIES, OWEN          01:04:13.31   10:21  M       9     AUGUSTA          GA           
  193      25   BENNETT, ANSLEY        01:04:13.50   10:21  F       35    AUGUSTA          GA           
  194      83   FRENCH, TYLER          01:04:13.86   10:21  M       44    MARTINEZ         GA           
  195     280   GILLIES, RALPH         01:04:19.53   10:22  M       49    AUGUSTA          GA           
  196      63   DIXON, WHITNEY         01:04:27.96   10:24  F       30    AUGUSTA          GA           
  197      27   BEST, JESSICA          01:04:27.98   10:24  F       26    AUGUSTA          GA           
  198     135   LAYNE, VANESA          01:04:30.30   10:24  F       38    GROVETOWN        GA           
  199     112   HUFF, SHARON           01:04:30.94   10:24  F       41    N AUGUSTA        SC           
  200     153   MCGOWAN, ANNE          01:04:44.04   10:26  F       60    AUGUSTA          GA           
  201      31   BOSHELL, GREG          01:04:58.64   10:29  M       56    EVANS            GA           
  202     297   PHILLIPS, ROBERT       01:05:01.36   10:29  M       30    AUGUSTA          GA           
  203      11   ANDREWS, BROOK         01:05:04.52   10:30  F       34    MARTINEZ         GA           
  204      51   COOTER, BRENDA         01:05:09.24   10:30  F       68    GROVETOWN        GA           
  205     229   TOM, ANGELA            01:05:13.92   10:31  F       54    EVANS            GA           
  206     194   RENSHAW, SHARON        01:05:16.16   10:32  F       47    MARTINEZ         GA           
  207     198   ROCKWOOD, MEGHAN       01:05:17.30   10:32  F       31    EVANS            GA           
  208     268   MARTON, ALFREDO        01:05:20.82   10:32  M       47    AUGUSTA          GA           
  209     136   LEHMAN, KAITLYNN       01:05:29.01   10:34  F       25    N AUGUSTA        SC           
  210     166   MOORE, KELLY ANNE      01:05:29.22   10:34  F       34    N AUGUSTA        SC           
  211     188   PRESKITT, JAMIE        01:05:35.66   10:35  M       31    AUGUSTA          GA           
  212       5   AHMADIE, NASSAB        01:05:35.91   10:35  F       37    MARTINEZ         GA           
  213       7   ALEXANDER, DIANE       01:05:36.48   10:35  F       53    GIRARD           GA           
  214     147   MARSHALL, MOLLY        01:05:37.32   10:35  F       9     EVANS            GA           
  215      45   CAWLEY, CAROLINE       01:05:40.70   10:35  F       9     EVANS            GA           
  216     148   MARSHALL, PAMELA       01:05:47.17   10:37  F       46    EVANS            GA           
  217     114   INMAN, ASHLEE          01:05:47.60   10:37  F       39    EVANS            GA           
  218     257   WILSON, APRIL          01:05:49.31   10:37  F       36    MARTINEZ         GA           
  219     214   SHEPHARD, ANNETTA      01:06:02.58   10:39  F       56    AIKEN            SC           
  220     105   HIGHFIELD, SARAH       01:06:04.68   10:39  F       38    GROVETOWN        GA           
  221     161   MERSEREAU, JULIE       01:06:05.58   10:40  F       45    EVANS            GA           
  222     140   LIPECKY, GARRET        01:06:11.59   10:40  M       46    EVANS            GA           
  223     208   SCOTT, BRANDY          01:06:33.80   10:44  F       33    AIKEN            SC           
  224      96   HAMMONDS, WILLIAM      01:06:37.56   10:45  M       72    AUGUSTA          GA           
  225      29   BIELLER, JENNIFER      01:06:49.11   10:47  F       46    EVANS            GA           
  226      88   GILLFILLAN, NICKI      01:06:49.66   10:47  F       44    EVANS            GA           
  227      77   FIELDS, ABBY           01:07:14.11   10:51  F       30    GROVETOWN        GA           
  228     101   HARRISON, MATTHEW      01:07:24.45   10:52  M       32    GROVETOWN        GA           
  229      87   GATES, BRANDIE         01:07:31.25   10:53  F       37    MARTINEZ         GA           
  230      70   EMENS, KARA            01:07:33.78   10:54  F       34    GRANITEVILLE     SC           
  231      38   CADWELL, JAMES         01:07:36.11   10:54  M       24    AUGUSTA          GA           
  232      16   ARNOLD, LISA           01:07:36.33   10:54  F       51    GRANITEVILLE     SC           
  233      97   HANNON, RICK           01:07:37.77   10:54  M       58    EVANS            GA           
  234      47   CIRINCIONE, LARRY      01:07:40.59   10:55  M       58    AUGUSTA          GA           
  235     218   SLAY, MONICA           01:07:46.83   10:56  F       34    MARTINEZ         GA           
  236     254   WILLIAMS, KEITH        01:08:02.00   10:58  M       36    AUGUSTA          GA           
  237     152   MCGAHEE, LANCE         01:08:29.26   11:03  M       43    EVANS            GA           
  238     215   SIDEY, ANNE            01:08:46.78   11:05  F       51    AUGUSTA          GA           
  239     195   RILES, LATOYA          01:08:56.38   11:07  F       33    AUGUSTA          GA           
  240     258   WINGE, JENNIFER        01:09:37.54   11:14  F       36    GROVETOWN        GA           
  241     117   JACOBS, BILLY          01:09:58.05   11:17  M       42    N AUGUSTA        SC           
  242     256   WILSON, ANGELA         01:10:04.90   11:18  F       50    AUGUSTA          GA           
  243     127   KIRKLAND, KILEY        01:10:12.16   11:19  F       13    APPLING          GA           
  244     128   KIRKLAND, NATALIE      01:10:17.71   11:20  F       10    APPLING          GA           
  245      19   BAILEY, JASON          01:10:23.10   11:21  M       33    APPLING          GA           
  246      18   BAILEY, DEBBIE         01:10:24.29   11:21  F       34    APPLING          GA           
  247     227   SWANSON, PATTI         01:10:26.60   11:22  F       53    AIKEN            SC           
  248     202   RUDDER, CHRISSY        01:10:51.58   11:26  F       34    GROVETOWN        GA           
  249      58   DEFALCO, MADISON       01:11:12.80   11:29  F       21    EVANS            GA           
  250      66   DOOLITTLE, TRACEY      01:11:22.94   11:31  F       44    GROVETOWN        GA           
  251      52   COOTER, JACOB          01:12:01.77   11:37  M       78    GROVETOWN        GA           
  252     150   MCCASLIN, LAUREN       01:12:31.89   11:42  F       25    GROVETOWN        GA           
  253     129   KOEHLER, LEE           01:12:55.21   11:46  F       55    N AUGUSTA        SC           
  254      20   BAKER, MARY            01:13:32.52   11:52  F       50    MARTINEZ         GA           
  255     168   MURPHY, VANESSA        01:13:37.00   11:52  F       42    AUGUSTA          GA           
  256     186   POPE, PAMELA           01:14:18.07   11:59  F       62    AUGUSTA          GA           
  257      42   CARRASCO, KATHERINE    01:14:53.21   12:05  F       48    EVANS            GA           
  258     213   SHAKAL, EMILY          01:15:01.39   12:06  F       24    AIKEN            SC           
  259     207   SCHICK, GARY           01:15:07.97   12:07  M       33    MARTINEZ         GA           
  260     197   ROBINSON, JUDITH       01:15:54.33   12:15  F       44    AUGUSTA          GA           
  261     137   LEONARD, JOHN          01:16:00.06   12:15  M       47    MARTINEZ         GA           
  262     192   RATCHFORD, LINDSAY     01:16:38.42   12:22  F       29    COLUMBIA         SC           
  263      62   DIXON, CHERYL          01:17:59.87   12:35  F       60    AUGUSTA          GA           
  264     121   JONES, ANISSA          01:18:53.24   12:43  F       39    WAYNESBORO       GA           
  265     179   PATES, GEORGE          01:21:30.56   13:09  M       35    N AUGUSTA        SC           
  266      33   BROWN, KENDALL         01:21:40.06   13:10  M       36    AUGUSTA          GA           
  267      98   HANSEN, KATIE          01:22:52.03   13:22  F       40    AUGUSTA          GA           
  268     142   LUCIO, BECCA           01:23:18.81   13:26  F       26    AUGUSTA          GA           
  269     173   NOLAN, WILLIAM         01:24:41.34   13:40  M       66    MARTINEZ         GA           
  270      59   DEFALCO, MELINDA       01:27:28.35   14:06  F       49    EVANS            GA           
  271      37   BYRD, JACKIE           01:30:42.52   14:38  F       46    N AUGUSTA        SC           
  272     253   WILLIAMS, DANA         01:34:27.36   15:14  F       42    AUGUSTA          GA           
  273     145   MANN, SHANNON          01:34:28.95   15:14  F       38    EVANS            GA           
  274     267   MIMS, ALI              01:39:30.18   16:03  M       37    AUGUSTA          GA           
  275     266   SMILEY, TONY           01:39:31.98   16:03  M       47    AUGUSTA          GA           
  276     294   WEATHERS, PHILLIP      01:39:32.59   16:03  M       41    AUGUSTA          GA           


AGE GROUP RESULTS

 - Top Males Overall in 10K division.

Place   Bib #   Name                   FINISH TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     171   NDHLOVU, PARDON        00:30:35.68    4:56  M       27    AUGUSTA          GA           

 - Top Females Overall in 10K division.

Place   Bib #   Name                   FINISH TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     288   DAUST, SANDRA          00:43:12.15    6:58  F       47    AUGUSTA          GA           

 MALE 12 & UNDER in division 10K

Place   Bib #   Name                   FINISH TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1      92   GREENE, JONATHAN       00:50:41.12    8:10  M       11    EVANS            GA           
    2     279   GILLIES, OWEN          01:04:13.31   10:21  M       9     AUGUSTA          GA           


 MALE 13 - 19 in division 10K

Place   Bib #   Name                   FINISH TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     132   LAMAR, JUWAN           00:35:59.28    5:48  M       16    GROVETOWN        GA           
    2     235   VERNON, JONATHAN       00:38:18.06    6:11  M       16    EVANS            GA           
    3     252   WHITEHEAD, CARL        00:39:40.15    6:24  M       19    AUGUSTA          GA           

MALE 20 - 24 in division 10K

Place   Bib #   Name                   FINISH TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     292   ROSS, DUSTIN           00:31:53.08    5:09  M       22    RIFLE            CO           
    2     119   JOHNSON, MATTHEW       00:33:47.91    5:27  M       23    AUGUSTA          GA           
    3       6   ALDRIDGE, ADAM         00:35:08.18    5:40  M       23    AUGUSTA          GA           

 MALE 25 - 29 in division 10K

Place   Bib #   Name                   FINISH TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     107   HOLTON, CLAY           00:34:43.18    5:36  M       26    AUGUSTA          GA           
    2      84   GALLAGHER, IRA         00:38:47.13    6:15  M       27    SOUTHERN PINES   NC           
    3     170   NASSER, RICHARD        00:42:32.36    6:52  M       27    MARTINEZ         GA           

 MALE 30 - 34 in division 10K

Place   Bib #   Name                   FINISH TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     223   SPINA, TONY            00:41:45.52    6:44  M       31    AUGUSTA                       
    2      86   GALLOWAY, TOMMY        00:43:46.12    7:04  M       34    AUGUSTA          GA           
    3     196   ROBERTS, KYLE          00:47:19.50    7:38  M       31    AIKEN            SC           

 MALE 35 - 39 in division 10K

Place   Bib #   Name                   FINISH TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     241   WARD, ADAM             00:39:06.16    6:18  M       37    AUGUSTA          GA           
    2      91   GREENE, CLINT          00:40:18.91    6:30  M       39    EVANS            GA           
    3     274   LESESENE, LAWRENCE     00:44:15.32    7:08  M       38    AUGUSTA          GA           

 MALE 40 - 44 in division 10K

Place   Bib #   Name                   FINISH TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     102   HATCHER, TRAVIS        00:39:49.36    6:25  M       44    HARLEM           GA           
    2     118   JOHNSON, AARON         00:40:58.76    6:36  M       43    AUGUSTA          GA           
    3     238   VIEUX, WENER           00:43:20.73    6:59  M       40    EVANS            GA           

MALE 45 - 49 in division 10K

Place   Bib #   Name                   FINISH TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1      22   BALLANCE, SCOTT        00:40:16.07    6:30  M       45    EVANS            GA           
    2     295   SPRINKLE, CHRIS        00:42:25.94    6:50  M       49    AUGUSTA          GA           
    3     272   FRAILS, STEVEN         00:42:33.24    6:52  M       48    AUGUSTA          GA          

 MALE 50 - 54 in division 10K

Place   Bib #   Name                   FINISH TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     174   NORTON, TOM            00:43:07.65    6:57  M       52    EVANS            GA           
    2     226   SWANSON, BRAD          00:46:07.91    7:26  M       53    AIKEN            SC           
    3     182   PETERSON, COREY        00:46:17.81    7:28  M       52    EVANS            GA           


MALE 55 - 59 in division 10K

Place   Bib #   Name                   FINISH TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     283   CRANDALL, JAMES        00:47:41.26    7:41  M       58    HEPHZIBAH        GA           
    2     103   HENDRIX, ED            00:50:21.10    8:07  M       59    N AUGUSTA        SC           
    3     291   RAMP, STEPHEN          00:50:54.40    8:13  M       58    MARTINEZ         GA           

 MALE 60 - 64 in division 10K

Place   Bib #   Name                   FINISH TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     190   PRUETT, RICK           00:49:58.10    8:04  M       60    EVANS            GA           
    2     115   IRISH, JIM             00:50:33.99    8:09  M       62    AUGUSTA          GA           
    3      55   DANNER, EUGENE         00:51:59.78    8:23  M       64    MARTINEZ         GA           

 MALE 65 - 69 in division 10K

Place   Bib #   Name                   FINISH TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     134   LAWSON, GEORGE         00:45:23.06    7:19  M       66    AIKEN            SC           
    2     240   WALRAVEN, JOHN         00:51:29.62    8:18  M       67    AUGUSTA          GA           
    3      72   EUBANKS, WALTER        01:03:38.37   10:16  M       66    AUGUSTA          GA           


MALE 70 & OVER  in division 10K

Place   Bib #   Name                   FINISH TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1      96   HAMMONDS, WILLIAM      01:06:37.56   10:45  M       72    AUGUSTA          GA           
    2      52   COOTER, JACOB          01:12:01.77   11:37  M       78    GROVETOWN        GA           


 FEMALE 12 & UNDER in division 10K

Place   Bib #   Name                   FINISH TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1       2   AGCAOILI, ANGELA       00:50:59.31    8:13  F       11    EVANS            GA           
    2     146   MARSHALL, ASHLEY       00:55:44.05    8:59  F       10    EVANS            GA           
    3     147   MARSHALL, MOLLY        01:05:37.32   10:35  F       9     EVANS            GA           


 FEMALE 13 - 19 in division 10K

Place   Bib #   Name                   FINISH TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     127   KIRKLAND, KILEY        01:10:12.16   11:19  F       13    APPLING          GA           

 FEMALE 20 - 24 in division 10K

Place   Bib #   Name                   FINISH TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1      82   FRANZ, NADIA           00:54:25.80    8:47  F       23    EVANS            GA           
    2     211   SEITZ, SARAH           00:55:26.96    8:56  F       22    MARTINEZ         GA           
    3     130   KRUPP, CHRISTIANE      00:57:46.80    9:19  F       24    EVANS            GA           


 FEMALE 25 - 29 in division 10K

Place   Bib #   Name                   FINISH TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1      46   CHIAPPONE, ALETHEA     00:44:54.22    7:15  F       25    AUGUSTA          GA           
    2     120   JOHNSTON, MEREDITH     00:46:53.59    7:34  F       28    N AUGUSTA        SC           
    3      76   FEE, WHITNEY           00:52:41.58    8:30  F       28    MARTINEZ         GA           


 FEMALE 30 - 34 in division 10K

Place   Bib #   Name                   FINISH TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     225   STROBEL, BECKY         00:47:12.76    7:37  F       34    GROVETOWN        GA           
    2     163   MIELCK, DANIELLE       00:47:22.15    7:38  F       34    EVANS            GA           
    3     237   VICKREY, NICOLE        00:49:26.53    7:58  F       30    EVANS            GA           


FEMALE 35 - 39 in division 10K

Place   Bib #   Name                   FINISH TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1      85   GALLAGHER, NAOMI       00:44:32.24    7:11  F       35    SOUTHERN PINES   NC           
    2     176   OERMAN, JENNIFER       00:45:43.74    7:22  F       35    AIKEN            SC           
    3      67   EDDY, TERESA           00:46:19.28    7:28  F       37    TRENTON          SC           

 FEMALE 40 - 44 in division 10K

Place   Bib #   Name                   FINISH TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1      53   CORBITT, AMY           00:52:45.46    8:30  F       40    N AUGUSTA        SC           
    2     156   MCKAY, MOLLY           00:53:52.09    8:41  F       40    EVANS            GA           
    3      95   HALL, CHRISTINE        00:56:11.99    9:04  F       44    WASHINGTON       GA           

 FEMALE 45 - 49 in division 10K

Place   Bib #   Name                   FINISH TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     262   YOUNG, DEBORAH         00:50:21.02    8:07  F       48    AUGUSTA          GA           
    2      15   ARD, PATTY             00:53:11.91    8:35  F       45    AIKEN            SC           
    3      56   DAVIS, CORINA          00:55:14.65    8:55  F       49    KEYSVILLE        GA           


FEMALE 50 - 54 in division 10K

Place   Bib #   Name                   FINISH TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     282   DROSS, KAREN           00:50:11.23    8:06  F       51    AUGUSTA          GA           
    2     200   ROSE, BARBARA          00:51:44.96    8:21  F       52    N AUGUSTA        SC           
    3     172   NIKLINSKI, SUSAN       00:53:54.27    8:42  F       51    EVANS            GA           

 FEMALE 55 - 59 in division 10K

Place   Bib #   Name                   FINISH TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     251   WHITE, STEPHANY        00:52:18.74    8:26  F       59    GROVETOWN        GA           
    2     214   SHEPHARD, ANNETTA      01:06:02.58   10:39  F       56    AIKEN            SC           
    3     129   KOEHLER, LEE           01:12:55.21   11:46  F       55    N AUGUSTA        SC           

FEMALE 60 - 64 in division 10K

Place   Bib #   Name                   FINISH TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     260   WOODLIEF, CARMEN       01:01:15.43    9:53  F       62    AUGUSTA          GA           
    2     153   MCGOWAN, ANNE          01:04:44.04   10:26  F       60    AUGUSTA          GA           
    3     186   POPE, PAMELA           01:14:18.07   11:59  F       62    AUGUSTA          GA           

FEMALE 65 - 69 in division 10K

Place   Bib #   Name                   FINISH TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1      51   COOTER, BRENDA         01:05:09.24   10:30  F       68    GROVETOWN        GA           


        

Fun Run Results:
Division: 1M

Place   Bib #   Name                   FINISH TIME      Gender  Age   City             State        
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     422   MURPHY, EMERSON        00:06:18.00      M       11    AUGUSTA          GA           
    2     413   JOSEPH, STEVEN         00:06:53.00      M       10    N AUGUSTA        SC           
    3     417   FRAILS, ZAIRE          00:06:58.00      M       12    AUGUSTA          GA           
    4     412   JOSEPH, MIA            00:07:25.00      F       12    N AUGUSTA        SC           
    5     411   JOHNSON, LUCAS         00:07:26.00      M       6     AUGUSTA          GA           
    6     410   JOHNSON, BROOKS        00:07:45.00      M       9     AUGUSTA          GA           
    7     419   MCKAY, MAX             00:08:16.00      M       9     AUGUSTA          GA           
    8     418   WARD, CARTER           00:08:21.00      M       8     AUGUSTA          GA           
    9     403   BALLANCE, ALEXANDER    00:08:41.00      M       6     EVANS            GA           
   10     407   EVANS, JACKSON         00:08:56.00      M       11    AUGUSTA          GA           
   11     406   BOSWELL, ELI           00:09:16.00      M       7     GROVETOWN        GA 
   12     421   OGONGA, WILLIAM        00:09:21:00      M       4     EVANS            GA
   13     408   HORNE, LAUREL          00:09:45.00      F       6     GROVETOWN        GA           
   14     414   ROBINSON, ALLIE        00:09:49.00      F       10    GROVETOWN        GA           
   15     415   WINGE, EMMA            00:09:52.00      F       7     GROVETOWN        GA           
   16     416   PEEL, SEAN             00:10:31.00      M       6     AUGUSTA          GA           
   17     404   BEST, ISABELLE         00:10:52.00      F       6     EVANS            GA           
   18     409   HORNE, NATALIE         00:11:36.00      F       8     GROVETOWN        GA           
   19     420   WEAVER, ADDISON        00:11:39.00      M       5     AUGUSTA          GA           
   20     405   BLAKE, TAYLOR          00:11:44.00      F       4     EVANS            GA           




Brief Description

The 37th Annual Broad Street Ramble will feature the traditional 10k @9am, and a 1 Mile Kids Fun Run @ 8:45am. 

Race Course
This is a flat course, great for PRs, qualifiers and your first 10K

The Start and Finish will be at the KROC Center. The loop course race will start east down Broad Street, continue east all the way to East Boundary. U-turn at the fire station and continue west back up Broad Street and turn right on Eve Street and finish around the Kroc Center. 

The Broad Street Ramble is a USATF-certified course and is a Peachtree Road Race qualifier. Chip timed. Certificate # GA14083WC

Walk up registration is available on Friday night from 4-7pm at  the KROC Center, during early race package pick up and again on the day of the race at the the KROC Center. We will take cash, credit and checks.

Age Groups: medals for 1st, 2nd, 3rd in each age group. All fun run runners get a medal.

12 and under

13-19

20-24

25-29

30-34

35-39

40-44

45-49

50-54

55-59

60-64

65-69

70+

  

Costume Contest

Hey it's Halloween time so come in your most creative costume. Prizes will be awarded for best group and individual costumes.

Parking

Plenty of free parking around the center. Please respect member parking in front of the building on race morning. There will signs and directions for race parking in the back lot (near the finish line chute) Do not park on Eve Street.

Overflow parking will be along Goodrich Street on the other side of the canal near Sibley Mill and down towards the Old Confederate Powderworks smokestack.

Race Shirt Guarantee

Race shirts are a heavy part of the race production cost and only the exact number needed are ordered. Entries after October 18th cannot be guaranteed a shirt or the exact size requested.

Additional Information

Categories for The Broad Street Ramble will be Male/Female overall winners and traditional Age Groups 3 deep. Categories for Kids Fun Run will only be Male/Female overall winners 3 deep with no age groups.

Strollers and pets welcome but please start behind the runners.

Photography will be provided this year by Rossini Photography. They will be in and around the race. Be sure to smile when you come across the finish line.

The Kroc Center will have coffee and pastries for sale outside on the lawn before and during the race and will have their inflatable jump house set up so bring the whole family down to watch you race.

The Kroc Center Cafe will be open during and after the race with a breakfast buffet. You can order your breakfast ahead of time or pay cash at the register.

The use of personal music devices is strongly discouraged at this race. To enjoy all that our race has to offer and for the safety of all participants The Broad Street Ramble encourages a headphone free environment during the running of the race. The Broad Street Ramble is run on open roads that are not completely closed to traffic. Traffic will be moving with you in the lane, crossing at intersections and entering and leaving parking spaces. Runner safety has always been,and will continue to be a top priority for our event. Please be mindful of the other participants and respect the race personnel to ensure a safe and enjoyable race for everyone.

The race course crosses two sets of downtown railroad tracks twice - once on the way out and also on the return. Please be mindful of your footing as you cross the tracks. While every effort has been made to coordinate with the local rail companies, schedules can change and there is always the possibility of rail traffic before, during and after the race. Please be alert for rail traffic when crossing unguarded tracks at any time.

 


Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software